Use the Vietnam List to search for New Zealanders who served in the Republic of Vietnam 1964-1975. The Vietnam List is an updated version of New Zealand's original Vietnam nominal roll – the Flinkenberg List – compiled by Captain Con Flinkenberg in 1972. Name, rank and unit information are from New Zealand military pay records. Read more about the revised Vietnam List. Please email info@vietnamwar.govt.nz if you would like to suggest changes to this roll.

Name First name(s) Ranksort ascending Service No.
Harding Bevan Hugh Unknown 74775 more details
Webb Edwin Dale Unknown 81971 more details
Webster Ivan Jardine Unknown 75166 more details
Papps Ian George Unknown 78828 more details
Hayward Ronald Sidney Unknown 37134 more details
Weeks Peter Tennant Unknown 80053 more details
Wright Donald James Unknown 13276 more details
Barsony Michael George Unknown 82130 more details
Hilder Garry Richard Unknown 464591 more details
Best Jack Unknown 81522 more details
Coventry Henry John Unknown 75047 more details
Craigie Robert Bruce Unknown 74967 more details
Knox Warwick John Unknown 76919 more details
Dodd Owen John Unknown 17535 more details
Reynish Thomas Kenneth David Unknown 37638 more details
Doyle Frank Joseph Unknown 74428 more details
Martin Robin Tpr 41619 more details
Osborne John William Riches Tpr 39443 more details
McMahon Clifford James Tpr 42020 more details
Wikaire Penehio Lala Tpr 43975 more details
Ririnui Nuka Tpr 40642 more details
Sexton Dermott Patrick Trevor Tpr 41471 more details
Terry Dennis Michael Winape Tpr 40897 more details
Marshall Pompy Michael Pomare Tpr 480258 more details
Andrews Russell Pierce Tpr 602867 more details
Simmonds Owen Te-One Tpr 544704 more details
Robinson Anthony Fegen Tpr 134025 more details
Meadows Robert Eglington Tpr 678248 more details
McCallion Warwick Lee Tpr 42703 more details
Moffitt Thomas William John Tpr 39784 more details
Kotiau Geoffrey Tpr 42422 more details
Maaka Thomas Henry Tpr 555971 more details
Goodson Godfrey Matthew Surg Lt Cdr 102188 more details
Green Albert Surg Lt Cdr 30693 more details
Newson Anthony John Surg Lt 818539 more details
Frew James Smith Watt Surg Cdr 15854 more details
Clark Karen Dulcie Str 30864 more details
Cowper Leslie Estelle Str 215403 more details
Farland Barbara Anne Str 30907 more details
Frame Sylvia Pearl Str 30751 more details

Pages