Pte Terrence Norman Hollows

Surname
Hollows
First name(s)
Terrence Norman
Also known as
Pine Tree
Rank
Pte
Corps
RNZIR
Service number
43221
Unit
Date of Birth
Date of death
Place of burial
Maunu, Whangarei
Notes

Wounded in action, 23 July 1969 – mine at Ap Lo Gom on Route 44. Died of wounds, 29 July 1969 – from wounds recieved at Ap Lo Gom.

Disclaimer

The Vietnam List is an updated version of New Zealand's original Vietnam nominal roll – the Flinkenberg List – compiled by Captain Con Flinkenberg in 1972. Name, rank and unit information are from New Zealand military pay records. Read more about the Vietnam List.